Home
Sponsored By:   O'Neills : Official supplier for New York Minor Board County Teams
Yonkers, Ny
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

A Divison 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 League NY Celtics Jack Donohoe Oisin O shea
U10 Championship NY Celtics Aaron Traynor Ian Mulvey Ryan Scanlan
U12 League NY Rangers Ciaran O Connor Shay Mc Elligott Niall Mc Kenna
U12 Championship Shannon Gaels Luke Corridan Gavin Mc Partland
U14 League Shannon Gaels

Christian Devlin

Oisin Mc Donagh
 

U14 Championship Shannon Gaels Christian Devlin
 
U16 League St Barnabas/Celtics Rory Muldoon Shane Rafferty
U16 Championship Rockland

Jack Dee

Colin Moriarty

U18 League  Rangers

Conor Mc Stay Ryan O Neil

U18 Championship St Raymonds/Shannon Gaels Shane Slattery Conor Mathers
 
U21 Championship St Barnabas/Celtics Adrian Wynne Michael mc Brein

 

B Division 
 

 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 League Westput Setanta Ailish O Gara Luke Healy
U10 Championship Rockaway Rovers Bridget Leahy John Leahy Peter Glynn
U12 League Shannon Gaels
John Tobey
U12 Championship St Joesphs
Aidan Lawlor
U14 League St Brendans
 Kieran Kopping
U14 Championship St Brendans

 

Hurling Division
 

 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 Championship Le Cheile  
U12 Championship Le Cheile  
U14 Championship Le Cheile
U16 Championship  
 
   
 
   

 

2014

A Divison 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 League Rangers  
U10 Championship Rangers  
U12 League Rockland  
U12 Championship Shannon Gaels   
U14 League Rockland 
 
U14 Championship Rockland 
 
U16 League Rangers   
U16 Championship Rockland   
U18 League  St Barnabas/Celtics   
U18 Championship Rockland
 
U21 Championship Rockland 
 

 

B Division 
 

 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 League Sperrin Ogs Tyrone  
U10 Championship St Joesphs  
U12 League Shannon Gaels
U12 Championship St Joesphs 
 
U14 League Setanta Westput
 
U14 Championship St Brendans   

 

 

 

 

 

2013

A Divison 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 League Rockland Liam Mc Carvill
U10 Championship Shannon Gaels Brendan Ferguson
Luke Corridan
U12 League Shannon Gaels Sebastian Jamshahi
Jason Lee
Sean O'Connell
U12 Championship Shannon Gaels Aidan Mooney
Paidi Mathers
U14 League Rockland  Conor Parahaus
Colin Moriarty
U14 Championship Rockland  Shane Hunt
Patrick McNamee
U16 League St Barnabas/Celtics Dan Fox
Rory Allen
U16 Championship NY Rangers Christopher Sheridan
Patrick Tansey
U18 League  Rockland  James Linnane
Eoghan O'Brein 
U18 Championship Rockland Garvin Lee
Aidan Weir
U21 Championship St Barnabas Conor Hogan
Liam Deane

 


B Division 
 

 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 League Shannon Gaels Liam Walsh
Thomas Mc Namara
U10 Championship St Joesphs Pierce Bateson 
U12 League Shannon Gaels Patrick Tunney
​Oisin Mc Donagh 
U12 Championship Setanta Westput Luke Padian 
Joey McCormick 
U14 League New Haven JP Mc Gowan
Ryan Keeley
U14 Championship Setanta Westput Andrew Burke
Brian Ivey


Hurling Division 

Grade Club Captain 
U10 Championship Rockland  Ciaran Dalton
Ryan Stapelton 
U12 Championship Le Cheile Gearoid Kennedy
Cian O'Connor
U14 Championship Le Cheile Rory Muldoon
Mike Brosnan
U16 Le Cheile Liam Mc Sweeney
     

 


2012 



 
A Division 
 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland Liam Collins
Sean Lyons
U10 Championship Rockland Jack Healy
U12 League Rockland Joe Mc Hugh
johnny delgrosso
U12 Championship Rockland Emmet O'Boy
Tadgh O'Riordan
U14 League Rangers James Breen
Daniel Linehan
U14 Championship Rangers Owen O'Donoghue
Liam Butler 
U16 League    
U16 Championship Rockland Ronan Curry
Aidan Weir
U18 League St Barnabas Rory Redican
Barry Mullen
U18 Championship Rockland Conor Madigan
Conor Mc Intyre
U21 Championship St Barnabas Kevin Hallinan
Kevin Moore
Tom Vaughan

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



B Division 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland Liam Collins
Sean Lyons
U10 Championship New Haven Mairead Ryan
Eli Hanlon
U12 League St Brendans Nolan Kelly
U12 Championship St Brendans Nolan Kelly 
U14 League New Haven Tessa Mackey
Etta Hanlon 
U14 Championship New Haven Marie Cox
Sean Judd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2011
 
A Division
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Shannon Gaels Paidi Mathers
Aidan Mooney
U10 Championship Rockland Conor James
Darren Moriarty
U12 League Rockland Lorcan Teahen
U12 Championship Rockland Kevin Doorley
U14 League St Raymonds / St Joesphs Shane Slattery
Mairead Ruane
U14 Championship NY Celtics Frances Cole
Brendan Cole
U16 League Rockland Jimmy Linnane
Aidan Weir
U16 Championship St Barnabas Matt Schmacher
Eddie Hogan
U18 League Rangers Danny Lehane
Daniel Moriarty
U18 Championship Rangers Brian Twomey
Kieran Moran
U21 Championship St Barnabas Brian Mc Govern

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

B Division
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League NY Celtics Jack Shannon
Lilly Sheahen
U10 Championship St Patricks Eoin Keogh
Erin O’Brein
U12 League NY Celtics Sean Tierney
Liam Murphy
U12 Championship Rockland Johnathan Farley
Mike Smith
U14 League Shannon Gaels Conor Mathers
Daniel Corridan
U14 Championship St Patricks Seamus Keating

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2010
 
A Division 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rangers Kevin Loane
Ciara O’Neill
U10 Championship Rockland Colin Moriarty
Kieran Doherty
U12 League Rockland Mark Russell
Sean Coughlan
U12 Championship Rockland Sean Coughlan
Sean Sorohan
U14 League Rockland Jack Rowley
Logan Mc Intyre
U14 Championship Rockland Chris Coughlan
James Linnane
U16 League Rockland Conor Mc Intyre
Stephen Moroney
U16 Championship Rockland Conor Madigan
Michael Vinci
U18 League Rangers Philip Kennedy
Donnacha O’Dwyer
U18 Championship St Barnabas Conor Hogan
U21 Championship St Barnabas Brendan Mc Morrow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


B Division 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League NY Celtics Jack Shannon
Lilly Sheahen
U10 Championship St Patricks Eoin Keogh
Erin O’Brein
U12 League NY Celtics Sean Tierney
Liam Murphy
U12 Championship Rockland Johnathan Farley
Mike Smith
U14 League Shannon Gaels Conor Mathers
Daniel Corridan
U14 Championship St Patricks Seamus Keating

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2009 –

A Division  


  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland Kevin Lynch
Cullen Mc Elligott
U10 Championship Rockland Thomas Shalvey
Shane Hunt
U12 League Rockland Chris McKenna
Ronan James
U12 Championship Rockland Chris McKenna
Ronan James
U14 League St Barnabas Frankie Di Georgi
Matt Schumacher
U14 Championship St Barnabas Sean McEvoy
Michael Hannon
U16 League St Barnabas Dion Norney
Nicky Scmidt
U16 Championship Rangers Donnacha O’Dwyer
U18 League St Barnabas Kevin Hallinan
Danny Mc Eneaney
U18 Championship Rockland Padraig Gargan
U21 Championship St Barnabas Thomas McGovern
Tommy Brady


 
 
 









 
 
 



 
 
 
 
 
 
 

B Division

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship Brooklyn Shamrocks  
U12 Championship NY Celtics Francis Cole
Brendan Cole
U14 Championship New Haven Bridget Judd


 
 
 
 


 
 
 
2008

A Division

 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland Mark Russell
U10 Championship Rockland Martin Boyle
James Hennessy
U12 League St Raymonds Michael Wickes
TJ Corbett
U12 Championship Rockland Ryan Traynor
Patrick Guerin
U14 League St Barnabas Michael McBrein
Michael mc govern
U14 Championship St Barnabas James Bennett
Rory Redican
U16 League St Barnabas Tom McWeeney
U16 Championship St Barnabas  Shane Flanagan
Liam Deane
U18 League St Barnabas Pat Hallinan
U18 Championship St Barnabas  Pat Hallinan 
U21 Championship St Barnabas  Kyle Hannon 
Joe Hallinan 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 






B Division

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Joesphs Sean O'Boyle
U12 Championship St Joesphs Peter Rogers
U14 Championship St Patricks Liam Coyle 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2007

A Division
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland Ronan James
Chris Mc Kenna 
Michael Cummings
U10 Championship NY Celtics Ryan Lang
U12 League Rockland Kieran Walsh
Garvin Lee
U12 Championship St Barnabas Sean Mc Evoy
John Crowe
U14 League St Barnabas John Clarke 
U14 Championship St Barnabas Michael Rukaj
Conor Flanagan 
U16 League St Brendans Sean Reilly 
Jamie Boyle
U16 Championship St Brendans  Sean Reilly 
Jamie Boyle
U18 League St Barnabas  Tom Neilus 
U18 Championship NY Celtics Shane O"Connor
U21 Championship St Barnabas Kevin Hannon 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 




B Division
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Joesphs Caleb Duffany
U12 Championship St Raymonds Keith Egan
Sean Durkin 
U14 Championship St Pats/ New Haven Cassie Fitzgerald
Marcus Stewart 


 
 
 
 


 
 
 2006

A Division

 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland  Ryan Traynor
Brian maher
U10 Championship St Barnabas Conor Rafferty 
Gerry O'Sullivan
U12 League Rockland Tomas Davis
U12 Championship Rockland Daniel Duggan
U14 League Rockland Mike Keane 
U14 Championship St Barnabas Conor Hogan
James Hannon
U16 League St Brendans  Zach Williams
U16 Championship St Barnabas Brian Mc Govern
Patrick Hallinan
U18 League NY Rangers Jason Brophy
U18 Championship NY Celtics Kevin Purce
U21 Championship St Raymonds  James Huvane


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 





B Division
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship Shannon Gaels danny corridan
U12 Championship St Raymonds TJ Kerins
U14 Championship    

 

 

 

 

 


2005

A Division


 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League St Barnabas Eddie Hogan
U10 Championship St Barnabas Eddie Hogan
U12 League St Brendans Niall Croke
U12 Championship Rockland Thomas O’Riordan
U14 League St Brendans Sean Reilly
U14 Championship St Brendans Sean Reilly
U16 League St Brendans Fionnual O’Hanlon
U16 Championship Celtics CJ Molloy
U18 League St Barnabas Kyle Hannon
U18 Championship St Barnabas Kyle Hannon
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2004

A Division 

 
 
B Division

Grade Club Captain
U10 League St Barnabas Rory Redican
Adrian Wynne
U10 Championship St Barnabas James Bennett
John Herlihy
U12 League St Joesphs John Quinn
Mike Reilly
U12 Championship St Barnabas Liam Deane
Conor Hogan
U14 League St Barnabas Anthony Ciena
Padraig Mc Daid
U14 Championship St Barnabas Mickey Butler
Brian Mc Gover
U16 League NY Celtics Shane O’Connor
U16 Championship NY Celtics Shane O’Connor
U18 Championship Rockland Brendan Murphy
U21 Championship St Raymonds Michael Greaney

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2003 A Division
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League NY Rangers Brian Twomey
U10 Championship St Barnabas Dion Norney
U12 League St Brendans Sean Reilly
U12 Championship St Brendans Sean Reilly
U14 League St Barnabas Mickey Butler
U14 Championship NY Celtics Aisling Smith
U16 League Rockland Danny O’Malley
U16 Championship Rangers Michael Durkin
U18 Championship
U18 League
St Barnabas
St Raymonds
Douglas Brady
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2002

A Division

 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League St Barnabas Frankie Mc Dermott
Liam Deane
U10 Championship Rockland Christopher Reilhan
U12 League St Brendans Sean Reilly
Jamie Boyle
U12 Championship St Barnabas Jack Hannon
U14 League St Barnabas Tom Brady
U14 Championship Rangers PJ Wagner
U16 League Rockland  Paul Mc Grath
U16 Championship St Raymonds Brian Denney
U18 Championship
U18 League
St Barnabas
St Raymonds
David Hannon
James Huvane
U21 Championship St Barnabas Sean Carbin

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001
 
A Division
  

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship  Rockland Chris Reilhan
U10 League St Barnabas Liam Deane
U12 League St Brendans Jamie Boyle
U12 Championship St Barnbas Jack Hannon
U14 League St Barnabas Tom Brady
U14 Championship Rangers PJ Wagner
U16 League Rockland Paul Mc Grath
U16 Championship St Raymonds Brian Denney
U18 Championship
U18 League
St Barnabas
St Raymonds
David Hannon
James Huvane
U21 Championship St Barnabas Sean Carbin

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2000

A Division 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League St Barnabas Brian Mc Govern
U10 Championship St Barnabas Brian Mc Govern
U12 League Rangers Chris Cassels
U12 Championship Rangers Peter Woods
U14 League Rockland Brian Walsh
U14 Championship Rockland Seamus Keane
U16 League Rockland Brian Meaney
U16 Championship Rockland Declan Neville
U18 League Rockland Tom Foley 
U18 Championship St Joesphs Gerry Gillespie
U21 Championship St Joesphs Ruairi O’Neill

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1999
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League NY Celtics Alison Traynor
CJ Molloy
U10 Championship Rangers Denis Mc Goldrick
Sean Twomey
U12 League Rockland Conor Hogan
 Danny O’Malley
U12 Championship Rockland Conor Hogan
Danny O’Malley
U14 League Rockland Billy Cosgrove 
U14 Championship Rockland Billy Cosgrove 
U16 League Rockland Sean Moughty
U16 Championship Rockland Sean Moughty 
U18 League St Joesphs Donald Gillespie
Ruairi O’Neill 
U18 Championship St Barnabas  
U21 Championship Rangers Robert Moloney  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1998
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rangers Stephen Cassels
U10 Championship Rangers Stephen Cassels
U12 League Celtics Brian Slattery
U12 Championship Celtics Brian Slattery
U14 League Rockland Declan Neville
U14 Championship Rockland Declan Neville
U16 League St Barnabas Glen Mc Dermott
U16 Championship Rangers Brian Morris
U18 Championship
U18 League
Rangers
St Barnabas
Mike Sheridan
U21 Championship Rangers Sean Concannon

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1997
 

 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League Rockland Anthony Putnick
U10 Championship Rockland Anthony Putnick
U12 League Celtics John Mc Ardle
U12 Championship Celtics John McArdle
U14 League Rockland Shane Hogan
U14 Championship Rockland Shane Hogan
U16 League St Barnabas Sean Carbin
U16 Championship St Barnabas Sean Carbin
U18 Championship
U18 League
St Barnabas
St Barnabas
Noel Dwyer
Noel Dwyer
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1996 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League St Barnabas Jimmy Neilis
U10 Championship St Barnabas Jimmy Neilis
U12 League Rockland Sean Dunne
U12 Championship Rockland Sean Dunne
U14 League St Barnabas Ciaran Moyles
U14 Championship St Barnabas Ciaran Moyles
U16 League Rangers Mike Sheridan
U16 Championship St Barnabas Jason Clarke
U18 Championship Rockland Tom Connolly
U21 Championship NY Celtics Aidan Traynor

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
1995
  
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Raymonds James Huvane
U12 Championship St Barnabas Kevin Callaghan
U14 Championship St Barnabas Enda Monaghan
U16 Championship St Baranbas Padraig Moyles
U18 Championship Rangers Bernard Madden
U21 Championship St Barnabas Paddy O’Connor

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 1994
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 League St Raymonds Mike Sullivan
U10 Championship St Barnabas Andrew Donoghue
U12 League St Barnabas Pauric Tully
U12 Championship St Barnabas Pauric Tully
U14 League St Raymonds Eric Bastion
U14 Championship St Raymonds Eric Bastion
U16 League St Raymonds Chris Coperzuti
U16 Championship Rangers Bernard Madden
U18 Championship Rangers Tommy Bermingham
U21 Championship Celtics Enda Lally


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
1993
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Raymonds David Ryan
U12 Championship St Barnabas Andrew Donoghue
U14 Championship St Barnabas Padraic Moyles
U16 Championship Rangers Tommy Bermingham
U18 Championship NY Celtics Aiden Traynor
U21 Championship NY Celtics John Walsh

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1992
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Raymonds Peter Kerrigan
U12 Championship St Barnabas Kieran Dwyer
U14 Championship Rangers Pat Fahey
U16 Championship St Barnabas Johnathan Daly
U18 Championship Celtics Kenny Cox
U21 Championship Celtics Kieran Traynor


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1991
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Barnabas Thomas Meaney
U12 Championship St Barnabas Noel Dwyer
U14 Championship Rangers Declan Curtin
U16 Championship St Barnabas Aidan Burns
U18 Championship Celtics Phil O’Meara
U21 Championship Rockland Brendan Mc Hugh

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1991
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Barnabas Thomas Meaney
U12 Championship St Barnabas Noel Dwyer
U14 Championship Rangers Declan Curtin
U16 Championship St Barnabas Aidan Burns
U18 Championship Celtics Phil O’Meara
U21 Championship Rockland Brendan Mc Hugh

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1990
 
 
  
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1989
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Raymonds  
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1988
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1987 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1986
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1985
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship Celtics  
U12 Championship Cetlics  
U14 Championship Celtics  
U16 Championship Good Shepherd  
U18 Championship Celtics  
U21 Championship Celtics  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1984
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship New Hyde Park  
U12 Championship St Joesphs  
U14 Championship St Barnabas  
U16 Championship Rockland Hibernians  
U18 Championship West Put Gaels  
U21 Championship Rangers  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1983
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship New Hyde Park  
U12 Championship NY Celtics  
U14 Championship St Joesphs Kevin O’Hara
U16 Championship Rangers Mike mc carthy
U18 Championship Good Shepherd Michael Mc Kenna
U21 Championship Good Shepherd  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1982
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship Rockland  
U12 Championship St Barnabas John Daly
U14 Championship Rockland  
U16 Championship Rangers Joe Carey
U18 Championship Good Shepherd
(Michael comar final
Marty Boyle
Mike Horan
U21 Championship NY Celtics Kieran Croke

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1981
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship Rockland Hibernians  
U12 Championship St Barnabas  
U14 Championship Rangers  
U16 Championship St Barnabas  
U18 Championship Rangers  
U21 Championship Rangers  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1980
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1979
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Barnabas  
U12 Championship Celtics  
U14 Championship St Barnabas  
U16 Championship Good Shepherd  
U18 Championship Celtic v Rangers (replay)  
U21 Championship Celtic v st Joesphs repaly  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1978
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1977
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1976
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1975
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship St Joesphs  
U14 Championship Fordham Shamrocks  
U16 Championship St Joesphs  
U18 Championship Rangers  
U21 Championship St Joesphs  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1974
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship    
U14 Championship St Joesphs  
U16 Championship Celtics  
U18 Championship Rangers  
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1973
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship St Joesphs / Celtics ….  
U12 Championship Fordham Shamrocks  
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship Rangers  
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1972
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship    
U12 Championship St Joesphs  
U14 Championship St Joesphs  
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship    

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1971
 
 
 
 

Grade Club Captain
U10 Championship Fordham Irish American Football Club  
U12 Championship St Joesphs  
U14 Championship    
U16 Championship    
U18 Championship    
U21 Championship