Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

U10/12/14 A Division            
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time Age Group  
Saturday April 14th Rockland Upper Rockland Shannon Gaels 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday April 14th Navajo Fields Setanta St Barnabas 3 U10  
Saturday April 14th Navajo Fields Sperrin Ogs/Setanta St Barnabas 4 U14  
Saturday April 14th Paddys Field NY Celtics Rangers 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
           
Saturday April 21st Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels Rangers 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday April 21st Paddys Field St Barnabas NY Celtics 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday April 21st Rockland Upper Rockland Setanta 3 U10  
Saturday April 21st Rockland Upper Rockland Sperrin Ogs/Setanta 4 U14  
           
Saturday April 28th Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels NY Celtics 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday April 28th Navajo Fields Setanta Rangers 3 U10  
Saturday April 28th Navajo Fields Sperrin Ogs/Setanta Rangers 4 U14  
Saturday April 28th Paddys Field St Barnabas Rockland 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
           
Saturday May 5th Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels St Barnabas 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday May 5th Rockland Upper Rockland Rangers 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday May 5th Navajo Fields Setanta NY Celtics 3 U10  
Saturday May 5th Navajo Fields Sperrin Ogs/Setanta NY Celtics 4 U14  
           
Saturday May 12th Navajo Fields Setanta Shannon Gaels 3 U10  
Saturday May 12th Navajo Fields Sperrin Ogs/Setanta Shannon Gaels 4 U14  
Saturday May 12th Rockland Upper Rockland NY Celtics 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
Saturday May 12th Paddys Field Rangers St Barnabas 3,4,5 U10,12,14  
             
Saturday May 19th TBC Rainout Makeup Date        
             
Saturday June 2nd TBC U10/12/14 A Semi Finals      
             
Saturday June 9th TBC U10/12/14 A Finals      
             
B Division Section 1            
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time Age Group Section
Saturday April 14th Kennedy Stadium St Joesphs St Patricks 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday April 14th Rockland Lower Rockland St Brendans 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
             
Saturday April 21st Kennedy Stadium St Patricks Rockland 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
             
Saturday April 28th Monroe St Brendans St Patricks 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday April 28th Fairlawn St Joesphs New Haven 4,5,6 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
             
Saturday May 5th New Haven New Haven St Patricks 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday May 5th Rockland Lower Rockland St Joesphs 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
             
Saturday May 12th Fairlawn St Joesphs St Brendans 4,5,6 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday May 12th New Haven New Haven Rockland 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
             
Saturday May 19th Monroe St Brendans New Haven 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday May 19th TBC Makeup / Playoffs        
             
Saturday June 2nd Rockland Upper/ Lower U10/12/14 B/C Division Playoffs 10,11,12,1,2,3,4,5,6   B/C Division
             
Saturday June 9th Rockland Upper/ Lower U10/12/14 B/C Division Finals 10,11,12,1,2,3,4,5,6   B/C Division
             
B Division Section 2            
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time Age Group Section
Saturday April 7th Pelham Bay Park St Raymonds Rockaway Rovers 5 U14 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday April 14th Nickerson Beach Long Island Gaels Rockaway Rovers 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 14th Pelham Bay Park St Raymonds Sperrin Ogs 3,4 U10,12, B Division Section 2
Saturday April 14th Tibbets Brook Park St Barnabas Shannon Gaels 3 U10 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 14th Tibbets Brook Park Setanta Shannon Gaels 4 U12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday April 21st Fort Tilden Rockaway Rovers Sperrin Ogs 3,4 U10,12, B Division Section 2
Saturday April 21st Nickerson Beach Long Island Gaels Shannon Gaels 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 21st Pelham Bay Park St Raymonds St Barnabas 3 U10 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 21st Pelham Bay Park St Raymonds Setanta 4 U12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday April 28th Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels Rockaway Rovers 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 28th Tibbets Brook Park Sperrin Ogs St Barnabas 3 U10 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 28th Tibbets Brook Park Sperrin Ogs Setanta 4 U12 B Division Section 2
Saturday April 28th Pelham Bay Park St Raymonds Long Island Gaels 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday May 5th Fort Tilden Rockaway Rovers St Raymonds 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
Saturday May 5th Paddys Field St Barnabas Long Island Gaels 3 U10 B Division Section 2
Saturday May 5th Paddys Field Setanta Long Island Gaels 4 U12 B Division Section 2
Saturday May 5th Tibbet Brook Park Sperrin Ogs Shannon Gaels 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday May 12th Paddys Field St Barnabas Rockaway Rovers 3 U10 B Division Section 2
Saturday May 12th Paddys Field Setanta Rockaway Rovers 4 U12 B Division Section 2
Saturday May 12th Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels St Raymonds 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
Saturday May 12th Tibbets Brook Park Sperrin Ogs Long Island Gaels 3.4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday May 19th Nickerson Beach Long Island Gaels St Raymonds 5 U14 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday May 19th TBC Makeup / Playoffs        
             
DATE TBC Fort Tilden Rockaway Rovers Long Island Gaels tbc U14 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday June 2nd Rockland Upper/ Lower U10/12/14 B/C Division Playoffs 10,11,12,1,2,3,4,5,6   B/C Division
             
Saturday June 9th Rockland Upper/ Lower U10/12/14 B/C Division Finals 10,11,12,1,2,3,4,5,6   B/C Division
             
U16 U18            
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time Age Group  
Sunday April 15th Paddys Field St Patricks Rangers 1 U16  
Sunday April 15th Paddys Field St Brendans Rangers 2 U18  
Sunday April 15th Paddys Field St Barnabas/ Celtics Shannon Gaels 3,4 U16,18  
             
Sunday April 22nd Paddys Field Rangers Shannon Gaels 1,2 U16,18  
Sunday April 22nd Rockland Rockland St Barnabas/ Celtics 1,2 U16,18  
             
Sunday April 29th Rockland Rockland St Patricks 1 U16  
Sunday April 29th Rockland Rockland St Brendans 2 U18  
Sunday April 29th Paddys Field St Barnabas/ Celtics Rangers 1,2 U16,18  
           
Sunday May 13th Monroe St Patricks St Barnabas/ Celtics 1 U16  
Sunday May 13th Monroe St Brendans St Barnabas/ Celtics 2 U18  
Sunday May 13th Gaelic Park Shannon Gaels Rockland 11,12 U16,18  
             
Sunday May 20th Paddys Field St Patricks Shannon Gaels 1 U16  
Sunday May 20th Paddys Field St Brendans Shannon Gaels 2 U18  
Sunday May 20th Gaelic Park Rangers Rockland 11,12 U16,18  
             
Sunday June 3rd Venue TBC 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBC    
Sunday June 3rd Venue TBC 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBC    
Sunday June 3rd Venue TBC 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBC    
Sunday June 3rd Venue TBC 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBC    
             
Sunday June 10th Gaelic Park Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 12 U16  
Sunday June 10th Gaelic Park Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 1 U18